Please type a search term (at least two characters)
Countries
Search by country: here you will get an overview of institutes and their EURAMET status, national standards and contact persons.
Country Information
Country
France
Delegate
Alternate
EMPIR Respresentative
Institute | Status | Institutional Contacts | National Standards in |
---|---|---|---|
LNE-ENSAM
Ecole National Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers de Paris Boulevard de l'hôpital 15175013 Paris |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Christophe Sarraf |
M
|
LNE-LNHB
Laboratoire National Henri Becquerel/Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique LNHB P.C. 11191191 Gif sur Yvette cedex |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Frédérick Carrel |
IR
|
LNE-IRSN
Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire BP 313115 Saint Paul-Lez-Durance cedex |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Amokrane Allaoua |
IR
|
LNE-CETIAT
Centre Technique des Industries Aérauliques et Thermiques Domaine scientifique de la Doua - 25, avenue des Arts69603 Villeurbanne cedex |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Alain Gévaudan |
F
T |
LNE-LADG
Laboratoire Associé de Débitmétrie Gazeuse Route de l'Aérodrome 4386036 Poitiers |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Henri Foulon |
F
|
LNE-TRAPIL
LNE-TRAPIL Route du Bassin n° 592230 Gennevilliers cedex |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Damien Ferry |
F
|
LNE-LTFB
Laboratoire Temps Fréquence de Besançon bis, avenue de l'Observatoire 4125010 Besançon cedex |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | François Meyer |
EM
TF |
LNE-SYRTE
Systèmes de Référence Temps - Observatoire de Paris Avenue de l'Observatoire 6175014 Paris |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Sebastien Bize |
TF
|
LNE-LCM/CNAM
Laboratoire commun de métrologie rue du Landy 6193210 La Plaine Saint Denis |
A-DI (Associate: Designated Institute) | Gael Obein |
L
M PR T |
LNE
Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais rue Gaston Boissier 175724 Paris cedex 15 |
M (Member) | Stéphane Plumeri |
AUV
EM IR L M MC PR T |
- 1
10 result(s)
TC Contact Persons
Technical Committee | Contact Person | Institute |
---|---|---|
AUV |
Dominique Rodrigues
|
LNE |
EM |
François Piquemal
|
LNE |
F |
Isabelle Care
|
LNE-CETIAT |
IM |
Stéphane Plumeri
|
LNE |
IR |
Attila Veres
|
LNE-LNHB |
L |
José Salgado
|
LNE |
M |
Pierre Otal
|
LNE |
MC |
Paola Fisicaro
|
LNE |
PR |
Jimmy Dubard
|
LNE |
Q |
Eveline Domini
|
LNE |
T |
Mohamed Sadli
|
LNE-LCM/CNAM |
TF |
Joseph Achkar
|
LNE-SYRTE |
TC Observer
Technical Committee | Observer | Institute |
---|---|---|
PR |
Gael Obein
|
LNE-LCM/CNAM |
SC Contact Persons
Subcommittee | Contact Person | Institute |
---|---|---|
TC-AUV: Acceleration and vibration |
Adrien Canu
|
LNE |
TC-AUV: Sound in air |
Dominique Rodrigues
|
LNE |
TC-EM: DC and Quantum Metrology |
Wilfrid Poirier
|
LNE |
TC-EM: Low frequency |
Daniela Istrate
|
LNE |
TC-EM: Power and Energy |
Daniela Istrate
|
LNE |
TC-EM: Radiofrequency and microwave |
Djamel Allal
|
LNE |
TC-F: Fluid Speed |
Isabelle Care
|
LNE-CETIAT |
TC-F: Gas flow |
Christophe Windenberger
|
LNE-LADG |
TC-F: Liquid flow |
Kevin Romieu
|
LNE-CETIAT |
TC-F: Volume |
Florian Beaudoux
|
LNE |
TC-M: Density and Viscosity |
Florian Beaudoux
|
LNE |
TC-M: Force |
Philippe Averlant
|
LNE |
TC-M: Gravimetry |
Sebastien Merlet
|
LNE-SYRTE |
TC-M: Mass |
Florian Beaudoux
|
LNE |
TC-M: Pressure |
Pierre Otal
|
LNE |
TC-MC: Bio and Organic Analysis |
Béatrice Lalere
|
LNE |
TC-MC: Electrochemical Analysis |
Paola Fisicaro
|
LNE |
TC-MC: Gas Analysis |
Tatiana Mace
|
LNE |
TC-MC: Inorganic Analysis |
Paola Fisicaro
|
LNE |
TC-T: Humidity |
Eric Georgin
|
LNE-CETIAT |